Kata

עָנָה

ʻânâh · H6030 · Ibrani · 315 kemunculan

Lihat semua 315 di Cari

Arti

  1. menjawab, menanggapi, angkat bicara

    Tindakan manusia atau dewa-dewa menanggapi suatu pertanyaan atau keadaan, baik dengan kata-kata maupun dengan perbuatan

    Contoh

    Kejadian 18:27 Abraham menyahut: "Sesungguhnya aku telah memberanikan diri berkata kepada Tuhan, walaupun aku debu dan abu.

    Kejadian 23:5 Bani Het menjawab Abraham:

    Kejadian 23:10 Pada waktu itu Efron hadir di tengah-tengah bani Het. Maka jawab Efron, orang Het itu, kepada Abraham dengan didengar oleh bani Het, oleh semua orang yang datang di pintu gerbang kota:

  2. bersaksi, memberikan kesaksian

    Tindakan manusia memberikan bukti di pengadilan

    Contoh

    Kejadian 30:33 Dan kejujuranku akan terbukti di kemudian hari, apabila engkau datang memeriksa upahku: Segala yang tidak berbintik-bintik atau berbelang-belang di antara kambing-kambing dan yang tidak hitam di antara domba-domba, anggaplah itu tercuri olehku."

    Keluaran 20:16 Jangan mengucapkan saksi dusta tentang sesamamu.

    Keluaran 23:2 Janganlah engkau turut-turut kebanyakan orang melakukan kejahatan, dan dalam memberikan kesaksian mengenai sesuatu perkara janganlah engkau turut-turut kebanyakan orang membelokkan hukum.

  3. Tindakan kausatif seorang laki-laki memaksakan dirinya kepada seorang perempuan dan bersetubuh dengannya tanpa persetujuannya sehingga mendatangkan kehinaan atasnya (menodai, memaksa (seseorang) bersetubuh, memperkosa)

    Contoh

    2 Samuel 13:32 Maka berbicaralah Yonadab, anak Simea, kakak Daud, katanya: "Janganlah tuanku menyangka, bahwa semua orang muda anak-anak raja itu, telah dibunuh. Hanya Amnon yang mati, sebab hal itu telah terlihat pada air muka Absalom, sejak Amnon memperkosa Tamar, adiknya.

Pemakaian Dalam 9 peran

Setiap kemunculan, dikelompokkan menurut kata yang berhubungan dengannya secara tata bahasa.

kata yang dipelajari kata yang berkaitan dengannya

Siapa atau apa yang melakukannyaSubjek

307 kemunculan dalam 97 kelompok

Sasarannya, atau apa yang dikatakanObjek

151 kemunculan dalam 46 kelompok

Objek keduaSeperti “menyebut dia Tuhan”

12 kemunculan dalam 4 kelompok

Dengan kata depanFrasa preposisi

64 kemunculan dalam 49 kelompok

Dengan kata keteranganAdverbia

43 kemunculan dalam 6 kelompok

Milik siapa, atau dari apaGenitif atau posesif

1 kemunculan dalam 1 kelompok

Apa yang dilakukan terhadapnyaSebagai objek

3 kemunculan dalam 3 kelompok

Dikatakan sebagai apaPredikat

9 kemunculan dalam 2 kelompok

Sesudah kata depanFrasa preposisi

6 kemunculan dalam 3 kelompok

Bila dua kata berbagi satu peran, seperti “Paulus dan Barnabas berkata”, ayatnya muncul di bawah masing-masing kata, jadi jumlah dalam satu bagian bisa melebihi banyaknya kemunculan.

MACULA Greek Linguistic Datasets, available at https://github.com/Clear-Bible/macula-greek/, licensed CC BY 4.0; MACULA Hebrew Linguistic Datasets © 2022-2024 by Biblica, Inc., CC BY 4.0. Westminster Leningrad Codex (tanach.us). OpenScriptures Hebrew Bible morphology (hb.openscriptures.org), CC BY 4.0.

Ranah makna 8 entri
Berbicara002004001009008
Bernyanyi002004001009006
Tidak Berarti002001002015
Tidak Makan dan Minum002001001026
Jenis Kelamin dan Hubungan Seksual002001001051
Tidak Terlibat002003003012
Tidak Aman002003003022
Terlibat002003003011
Keluarga kata 15 kata
Brown-Driver-Briggs Hebrew Lexicon H6030. anah [עוּן] verb dwell (probably; √ of following; Arabic , is support, help, see…
H6030. anah
[עוּן] verb dwell (probably; √ of following; Arabic , is support, help, see especially FlKl. Schr. i. 87 ff.); —
Qal Perfect3feminine singular consecutive וְעָנָה֫ (read וְעָ֫נָה ?) Isa 13:22 and jackals shall dwell, etc. (on agreement see Ges§ 145k; || שׁכן Isa 13:21), so ᵐ5 Buhl; CheHeb.Hpt.124 וְשָֽׁכְנוּ; > ᵑ9 ᵑ7 ᵑ6 and others √ IV. ענה. — Psa 87:7 see מַעְיָן.
I. עָנָה verb answer, respond (Late Hebrew id., respond, make response; עֲנָא ᵑ7; Syriac , Old Aramaic, Palmyrene ענה; compare Arabic , , intend by saying); —
Qal Perfect3masculine singular ׳ע Mic 6:5 +; suffix עָנַנִי 1Sa 28:15 +, עָנָךְ Isa 30:19; Jer 23:37, עָנָהוּ 1Sa 9:17 +; 1 singular עָנִיתִי Hos 14:9, etc.; Imperfect3masculine singular יַעֲנֶה Gen 41:16 +, וַיַּעַן Amo 7:14 +, suffix יַעֲנֵנִי Job 20:3 +, etc.; Imperative עֲנֵה Mic 6:3; Pro 26:5 etc.; Infinitive construct עֲנוֺת Gen 45:3 + [2Sa 22:36 see עֲנָוָה]; Participle עֹנֶה Jdg 19:28 +, etc.; —
1 answer, respond to something said, actual or implied, Jdg 8:8; 1Sa 4:20; Job 9:15 +; especially
a. of men, with accusative of person Gen 45:3 (E), Jdg 5:29; 2Ki 18:36 = Isa 36:21; Job 5:1 + very often (c. 110 t.); specifically be responsive, i.e. answer kindly, grant request 1Ki 12:7 (suffix person); = be amenable, docile (toward ׳י) Hos 2:17 (of Israel in figure); seldom and late, with accusative of thing replied to, Job 32:12; Job 33:13 (De Di Bu), Job 40:2.
b. of God answering (graciously): usually with accusative of person; by oracle 1Sa 14:37; 1Sa 28:6, 1Sa 28:15 +, figurative Hab 2:11; by deed 1Sa 7:9; 1Ki 18:37 (twice in verse), compare בָּאֵשׁ 1Ki 18:24; 1Ch 21:26, and especially Hos 2:23; Hosea 2:24; Hos 14:9, see also Mic 3:4; Isa 41:17; Isa 49:8; Jer 33:3; Job 12:4 +, especially Psalms, e.g. Job 3:5; Job 4:2; Job 20:2 33t., etc. (in all approximately 77 t.).
c. rarely with accusative, or clause, of answer: יַע ׳אלהים מַּרְעֹה אֶתשְֿׁלוֺם Gen 41:16; Job 15:2; Pro 18:23; Neh 8:6 they responded, Amen ! 2Sa 19:43 they made reply against Israel (with עַל against, only here), + quoted answer; with accusative of person + answer 1Sa 20:28 Jonathan answered Saul, David asked leave, etc.; with 2. accusative (c. 20 t.) 2Ki 18:36 = Isa 36:21; Job 23:5 +; so = grant, vouchsafe to, תַּעֲנֵנוּ נוֺרָאוֺת Psa 65:6 terrible things dost thou [׳י] vouchsafe to us.
d. often + אָמַר Gen 18:27 Abraham answered and said, Exo 4:1 (J), Exo 19:8 (E), Job 4:1; Job 6:1 etc.; + אֶלֿ אָמַר Gen 27:39 Gen 27:16t.; + ׳א לְ Gen 27:37 Gen 27:8t.; ׳י + accusative of person + אמר, 1Sa 9:8 he answered Saul and said, + 23t. (in all approximately 130 t.); seldom + לֵאמֹר Num 32:31 (P), ׳ע + accusative of person + ׳עא Gen 23:5, Gen 23:10, Gen 23:14 (P), Gen 41:16; Gen 42:22 (E), Jos 1:16 (D) .
e. seldom + דִּבֶּר Jos 22:21 (P), 2Ki 1:10-11, 2Ki 1:12; ׳ע + accusative of person + ׳ר Gen 34:13 (P).
2. a. respond to an occasion, speak in view of circumstances : 1Sa 9:17 (accusative of person + quotation), Jdg 18:14 ( + אָמַר), Num 11:28 (J E; + id.), 2Ki 1:11 (+ id.), + 19 t.
b figurative אֶתהַֿכֹּל יַעֲנֶה Ecc 10:19; money meets all demands.
3. a. specifically respond as a witness, testify, so perhaps participleעֹנֶה (absolute) Mal 2:12 (in good sense); with בְּ person= in the case of = for Gen 30:33; usually against, 1Sa 12:3; 2Sa 1:16; Isa 3:9; Isa 59:12; Mic 6:3; Jer 14:7; Num 35:30 (P), Rth 1:21 (>Be be occupied with, II.ענה; Vrss Luth KitKau עִנָּה humiliate); with בְּפָנָיו Hos 5:5; Hos 7:10; Job 16:8; with לְפָנָיו Deu 31:21 (+ לְעֵד as witness); with בְּ person + accusative of charge, סָרָה Deu 19:16, of false witness שֶׁקֶר Deu 19:18, עֵדשֶֿׁקֶר Exo 20:16 (Ginsb Exo 20:13), || Deu 5:17; Pro 25:18: absolute (bad implication) Exo 23:2 (E; עַל concerning).
b. less often make response as one accused (respondent) Job 9:14-15,. Niph`al 1. make answer, subject ׳י, with ל person, Perfect1singular נַעֲנֵיתִי Eze 14:4; Participle נַעֲנֶה (
Qal not in Ezekiel).
2 be answered: Imperfect3masculine singular יֵעָנֶה,
a. Job 11:2 (subject words).
b. of man = receive answer Pro 21:3, Songs 1 singular אֵעָנֶה Job 19:7.
Hiph`il Participle לִבּוֺ בְּשִׂמְחַת מַעֲנֶה Ecc 5:19, wholly dubious; Hi (God) causes (all things) to respond in the joy of his heart; De answers to the joy, etc.; de Jong Wild occupies him (II. עָנָה) with the joy, etc.
IV. עָנָה verb sing (Arabic sing, chant, singing, chanting, etc.; Syriac sing responsively, hymn, refrain; possibly Assyrian enû, resound (?); Egyptian anni is loan-word according to Bondi80); —
Qal Perfect3masculine singular וְעָנוּ consecutive Jer 51:14; Imperfect3masculine singular יַעַנֶה Jer 25:30; Jer 25:3feminine singular וַתַּעַן Exo 15:21; Exo 15:3feminine plural וַתַּעֲנֶינָה 1Sa 18:7, etc.; Imperative עֱנוּ Num 21:17; Psa 147:7; Infinitive construct עֲנוֺת Exo 32:18 (twice in verse); — sing, utter tunefully, Exo 15:21 (E) and Miriam sang to (ל) them; of uttering shout (הֵידָד), as in vintage Jer 25:30 (׳י subject; + אֶלֿ person), in attack Jer 51:14 (+ עַלֿ person); (חֲלוּשָׁה) גְּבוּרָה עֲנוֺת קוֺל Exo 32:18 (twice in verse) (E); with ל of thing or person laudation Num 21:17 (J E; well); Psa 147:7 (׳י; || זַמְּרוּ), Ezr 3:11; + אָמַר 1Sa 18:7 the women sang, and said; לֵאמֹר בַמְּחֹלוֺת יַעֲנוּ 1Sa 21:12; 1Sa 29:5; with accusative of thing laudation Psa 119:172 (compare || Psa 119:171). — Isa 14:22 see עון
Pi`el intensive: Imperative עַנּוּלָֿהּ Isa 27:2 sing sweetly of it; Infinitive עַנּוֺת קוֺל Exo 32:18 (E) the sound of distinct singing; compare לְעַנּוֺת Psa 88:1.
I. [עֲנָה] verb answer (see Biblical Hebrew I. עָנָה); —
Pe`al Perfect3feminine singular עֲנַת Dan 5:10; Dan 5:3masculine plural עֲנוֺ Dan 2:7 +; Participle active (עֲנָה NöGGA, 1884, 1021) עָנֵה Dan 2:5 +, plural עָנַיִן (K§ 47 Beisp. e)) Dan 3:24; — always + אמר Participle, answered and said (ל [or קֳדָם] person usually following אדר; following ׳ע Dan 2:10, Dan 2:27, Dan 2:47): —
1 answer, make reply, to something said: Dan 2:5, Dan 2:7, Dan 2:8, Dan 2:10, Dan 2:27; Dan 3:16, Dan 3:24, Dan 3:25; Dan 4:16; b Dan 5:17; Dan 6:13; Dan 6:14.
2 respond to occasion, speak in view of a situation: Dan 2:15, Dan 2:20, Dan 2:26; Dan 3:9, Dan 3:14, Dan 3:19, Dan 3:24, Dan 3:26, Dan 3:28; Dan 4:16a; Dan 4:27; Dan 5:10.

Brown, Driver and Briggs, A Hebrew and English Lexicon of the Old Testament (1906), public domain

Studi topikal dengan kata ini 8 entri

Meanings adapted from the UBS Dictionary of the Greek New Testament, © United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0 and the UBS Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew (from the Semantic Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew), © United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0; MACULA Greek Linguistic Datasets, available at https://github.com/Clear-Bible/macula-greek/, licensed CC BY 4.0; MACULA Hebrew Linguistic Datasets © 2022-2024 by Biblica, Inc., CC BY 4.0. Westminster Leningrad Codex (tanach.us). OpenScriptures Hebrew Bible morphology (hb.openscriptures.org), CC BY 4.0.

Sumber

eRhema lexical overview, based on the UBS Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew and the UBS Dictionary of the Greek New Testament (© United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0) and Macula Hebrew and Greek (Clear Bible, CC BY 4.0); released under CC BY-SA 4.0

Alkitab Terjemahan Baru © Lembaga Alkitab Indonesia, 1974. Used by permission.