Kata

הָלַל

hâlal · H1984 · Ibrani · 165 kemunculan

Lihat semua 165 di Cari

Arti

  1. Proses suatu benda memancarkan atau memantulkan cahaya; dipandang sebagai hal yang dahsyat (bersinar, memancar, memancarkan (cahaya))

    Contoh

    Ayub 29:3 ketika pelita-Nya bersinar di atas kepalaku, dan di bawah terang-Nya aku berjalan dalam gelap;

    Ayub 31:26 jikalau aku pernah memandang matahari, ketika ia bersinar, dan bulan, yang beredar dengan indahnya,

    Ayub 41:18 Bersinnya menyinarkan cahaya, matanya laksana merekahnya fajar.

  2. memuji, menyampaikan puji-pujian

    Tindakan manusia atau makhluk ilahi menyatakan penghargaan, kekaguman, hormat, dan/atau rasa syukur kepada manusia (lain) atau ilah tentang siapa mereka dan apa yang mereka lakukan

    Contoh

    Kejadian 12:15 dan ketika punggawa-punggawa Firaun melihat Sarai, mereka memuji-mujinya di hadapan Firaun, sehingga perempuan itu dibawa ke istananya.

    Hakim-hakim 16:24 Dan ketika orang banyak melihat Simson, mereka memuji allah mereka, sambil berseru: "Telah diserahkan oleh allah kita ke dalam tangan kita musuh kita, perusak tanah kita, dan yang membunuh banyak teman kita."

    2 Samuel 14:25 Di seluruh Israel tidak ada yang begitu banyak dipuji kecantikannya seperti Absalom. Dari telapak kakinya sampai ujung kepalanya tidak ada cacat padanya.

  3. memegahkan diri, menyombongkan diri

    Tindakan manusia menyatakan kebanggaan dan kepuasan tentang diri mereka sendiri, perbuatan mereka, keadaan tertentu yang mereka alami, atau ilah yang mereka anggap bertanggung jawab atas keadaan itu

    Contoh

    1 Raja-raja 20:11 Tetapi raja Israel menjawab, katanya: "Katakanlah ! Orang yang baru menyandangkan pedang janganlah memegahkan diri seperti orang yang sudah menanggalkannya."

    1 Tawarikh 16:10 Bermegahlah di dalam nama-Nya yang kudus, biarlah bersukahati orang-orang yang mencari TUHAN !

    Amsal 20:14 "Tidak baik ! Tidak baik !", kata si pembeli, tetapi begitu ia pergi, ia memuji dirinya.

  4. bermegah

    Keadaan manusia mengalami sukacita besar dan bertindak sesuai dengan itu

    Contoh

    Mazmur 63:11 Tetapi raja akan bersukacita di dalam Allah; setiap orang, yang bersumpah demi Dia, akan bermegah, karena mulut orang-orang yang mengatakan dusta akan disumbat.

    Mazmur 64:10 Orang benar akan bersukacita karena TUHAN dan berlindung pada-Nya; semua orang yang jujur akan bermegah.

    Mazmur 106:5 supaya aku melihat kebaikan pada orang-orang pilihan-Mu, supaya aku bersukacita dalam sukacita umat-Mu, dan supaya aku bermegah bersama-sama milik-Mu sendiri.

  5. kebodohan

    Keadaan suatu tindakan dipandang tidak wajar dan dikaitkan dengan orang yang gila

    Contoh

    Pengkhotbah 2:2 Tentang tertawa aku berkata: "Itu bodoh !", dan mengenai kegirangan: "Apa gunanya ?"

  6. berlaku seperti orang gila, menjadi gila

    Tindakan manusia berbuat dengan cara yang dipandang tidak wajar dan dikaitkan dengan orang yang gila

    Contoh

    1 Samuel 21:13 Sebab itu ia berlaku seperti orang yang sakit ingatan di depan mata mereka dan berbuat pura-pura gila di dekat mereka; ia menggores-gores pintu gerbang dan membiarkan ludahnya meleleh ke janggutnya.

    Yeremia 25:16 supaya mereka minum, menjadi terhuyung-huyung dan bingung karena pedang yang hendak Kukirimkan ke antaranya.

    Yeremia 50:38 Pedang menimpa segala airnya, sehingga menjadi kering ! Sebab negeri itu penuh patung-patung, mereka menjadi gila oleh berhala-berhala mereka!

  7. membodohkan

    Tindakan kausatif ilah atau manusia membuat manusia (lain) menjadi bodoh atau tampak bodoh

    Contoh

    Ayub 12:17 Dia yang menggiring menteri dengan telanjang, dan para hakim dibodohkan-Nya.

    Mazmur 102:8 Sepanjang hari aku dicela oleh musuh-musuhku, orang-orang yang mempermainkan aku menyumpah dengan menyebut namaku.

    Pengkhotbah 7:7 Sungguh, pemerasan membodohkan orang berhikmat, dan uang suap merusakkan hati.

  8. mengamuk, menyerbu dengan liar, melaju dengan liar

    Tindakan kendaraan bergerak dengan kecepatan yang lebih tinggi daripada yang dianggap patut, yang dikaitkan dengan perilaku gila

    Contoh

    Yeremia 46:9 Majulah, hai kuda-kuda ! Melajulah, hai kereta-kereta ! Majulah berperang, hai pahlawan-pahlawan, hai kamu orang Etiopia dan orang Put yang memegang perisai, dan orang Lidia yang membentur busur !

    Nahum 2:4 Kereta melaju galak di jalan, kejar-mengejar di lapangan; kelihatannya seperti suluh, berpacu seperti kilat.

Pemakaian Dalam 10 peran

Setiap kemunculan, dikelompokkan menurut kata yang berhubungan dengannya secara tata bahasa.

kata yang dipelajari kata yang berkaitan dengannya

Siapa atau apa yang melakukannyaSubjek

157 kemunculan dalam 49 kelompok

Sasarannya, atau apa yang dikatakanObjek

92 kemunculan dalam 17 kelompok

Dengan kata depanFrasa preposisi

67 kemunculan dalam 55 kelompok

Dengan kata keteranganAdverbia

16 kemunculan dalam 5 kelompok

Milik siapa, atau dari apaGenitif atau posesif

1 kemunculan dalam 1 kelompok

Disebut berdampinganAposisi

2 kemunculan dalam 2 kelompok

Apa yang dilakukannyaSebagai subjek

3 kemunculan dalam 3 kelompok

Apa yang dilakukan terhadapnyaSebagai objek

2 kemunculan dalam 2 kelompok

Sebagai objek kedua dariObjek kedua

1 kemunculan dalam 1 kelompok

Sesudah kata depanFrasa preposisi

11 kemunculan dalam 3 kelompok

Bila dua kata berbagi satu peran, seperti “Paulus dan Barnabas berkata”, ayatnya muncul di bawah masing-masing kata, jadi jumlah dalam satu bagian bisa melebihi banyaknya kemunculan.

MACULA Greek Linguistic Datasets, available at https://github.com/Clear-Bible/macula-greek/, licensed CC BY 4.0; MACULA Hebrew Linguistic Datasets © 2022-2024 by Biblica, Inc., CC BY 4.0. Westminster Leningrad Codex (tanach.us). OpenScriptures Hebrew Bible morphology (hb.openscriptures.org), CC BY 4.0.

Ranah makna 6 entri
Bersinar002001001053
Memuji002004001009009
Agung002001002012
Bersukacita002001002022
Bodoh002001002010
Mendesak002003003023
Keluarga kata 7 kata
Brown-Driver-Briggs Hebrew Lexicon H1984. halal I. [הָלַל] verb shine (according to Thes and others= II. הלל (splenduit,…
H1984. halal
I. [הָלַל] verb shine (according to Thes and others= II. הלל (splenduit, from sonuit acute, clare, so Thes; these meanings, however, merely assumed); but see LagOr. ii. 19 & below following; compare Arabic begin to shine, new moon; Assyrian êllu, bright COTGloss) —
Qal only Infinitive suffix ראֹשִׁי עֲלֵי נֵרוֺ בְּהִלּוֺ Job 29:3 when it, namely his lamp, shone upon my head (compare Ew§ 309 c), figurative of God's favour.
Hiph`il Imperfect יָהֵל Job 31:26, Job 31:3feminine singular תָּהֶל Job 41:10; Job 41:3masculine plural יָהֵ֫לּוּ Isa 13:10; — flash forth light, of heavenly bodies, אוֺר = sun Job 31:26 (|| הֹלֵךְ יָקָר יָרֵחַ); followed by accusative of congnate meaning with verb אוֺרָם יָהֵלּוּ לֹא וּכְּסִילֵיהֶם הַשָּׁמַיִם כּוֺכְבֵי Isa 13:10 (|| הַשֶּׁמֶשׁ חָשַׁךְ, & אוֺרוֺ לֹאיַֿגִּיהַּ יָרֵחַ); also of crocodile אוֺר תָּ֫הֶל עֲטִישֹׁתָיו Job 41:10 his sneezings flash forth light (shining water-drops).
II. [הָלַל] verb be boastful,
Pi`el praise (Arabic shout, both in joy & (if conjecture of Nö RS be right, see citation below) in terror; especially II. in formula of worship; Syriac Pa`el cecinit, laudavit; compare Late Hebrew הִלּוּל praise, הַלֵּל id., Hallel (Psalm 113-118); Aramaic הִילּוּלָא marriage-song, &c.; on Assyrian alâlu, shout for joy, rejoice see LyonSargontexte 66 (Cylinder. 1. 36) also WincklerSargontexte 134, 1. 194; 156. 1. 149 KB44. 1. 36; 80. 1. 194; all variations of cry aloud, compare NöZMG 1887, 723 RSSemitic 411; perhaps originally break through, or out (in a cry), compare WeSkizzen iii. 107 ff., especially 109; compare also (according to PrätBAS i. 369 f.) Ethiopic implore (compare Amharic, Tigrinya), & swear) —
Qal Imperfect2masculine plural תָּהֹ֑לּוּ Psa 75:5; Participle הוֺלֲלִים Psa 5:6 Psa 5:2t.; — be boastful אַלתָּֿהֹ֑לּוּ Psa 75:5 (|| אַלֿ (תָּרִימוּקָ֑רֶן); Participle boastful ones, boasters Psa 5:6 (|| אָוֶן מֹּעֲלֵי); Psa 73:3; Psa 75:5 (both || רְשָׁעִים).
Pi`el Perfect הִלֵּל Psa 10:3, Psa 10:1singular suffix הִלַּלְתִּיךָ Psa 119:164; Psa 119:3masculine plural וְהִלֲלן consecutive Isa 62:9, suffix הִלֲלוּךָ Isa 64:10. etc.; Imperfect יְהַלֶּלֿ Psa 63:6; Psa 102:19; suffix יְהַלֶּלְךָ Pro 27:2, יְהַלֲלֶ֑ךָּ Isa 38:18, וַיְהַלֲלָהּ Proverbs 31:38: 1singular אֲהַלֵּל Psa 56:5 Psa 56:2t., cohortative אֲהַלֲלָה Psa 69:31 Psa 69:2t., etc.; Imperative feminine singular הַלֲלִי Psa 146:1; Psa 147:12; masculine plural הַלְלוּ Psa 104:35 Psa 104:30t. Psalm + Jer 20:13; Jer 31:7; suffix הַלֲלוּ֫הוּ Psa 22:24 Psa 22:15t. Psalms; Infinitive absolute הַלֵּל 1Ch 16:36; construct הַלֵּל 2Sa 14:25 2Sa 14:16t. Chronicles; Participle plural מְהַלֲלִים 1Ch 23:5 1Ch 23:4t. Chronicles; —
1 praise man or woman, accusative אֶלמַּֿרְעֹה אֹתָהּ וַיְהַלֲלוּ Gen 12:15 (J) and they praised her to Pharaoh, compare Pro 27:2; Pro 31:28, Pro 31:31; Son 6:9; אֶתהַֿמֶּלָךְ וְהַמְהַלֲלִים2Ch 23:12 and those praising (shouting acclamations to) the king; see also מְאֹד לְהַלֵּל 2Sa 14:25 (of Absalom's beauty); in bas sense רָשָׁע יְהַלֲלוּ תוֺרָה עֹזְבֵי Pro 28:4 deserters of law praise a wicked man.
2 usually praise ׳י אֱלֹהִים, etc.;
a. followed by accusative of heathen god Jdg 16:24.
b. object י ׳(אֱלֹהִים); Psa 119:164 (עַל on account of), subject heaven, earth, seas, etc., Psa 69:35; ותְהַלֲלֶךָּ נַפְשִׁי תְּחִי Psa 119:175; in summons to all creatures to praise Psa 148:5; Psa 148:13; Isa 38:18 יְהַלֲלֶ֑ךָּ מָוֶת תּוֺדֶךָּ שְׁאוֺל לֹא (compare Psa 115:17); often of Public worship in sanctuary, Isa 62:9 (thanks giving in sanctuary after harvest), compare Isa 64:10; Psa 22:23 (|| שִׁמְךָ אֲסַמְּרָה), Psa 22:27; Psa 35:18; Psa 109:30 (both || אוֺדְךָ) Psa 107:32 (|| יְרוֺמֲמוּהוּ) Psa 84:5, see also Psa 146:2 (|| לֵא ׳אֲזַמְּרָה) Psa 149:3 (with בְּ instrumental; || לוֺ יְזַמְּרוּ); also object י ׳שֵׁם (in some cases of public worship) Psa 74:21; Psa 148:5; Joe 2:26 (thanksgiving after harvest); בְּשִׁיר שֵׁםאֱֿלֹהִים Psa 69:31 (|| בְתוֺדָה וִאֲגַדְּלֶנּוּ), Psa 145:2 (|| אֲבָֽרֲכֶ֑ךָּ); further, Psa 56:5 דְּבָרוֺ אֲהַלֵּל בֵּאלֹהִים, also Psa 56:11 + Psa 56:11b וגו ׳ביהוה, but compare Hup Che on 11:b as editorial addition; object not expressed י הוֺשַׁע וְאִמְרוּ הַלֲלוּ ׳הַשְׁמִיעוּ אֶתעַֿמְּךָ Jer 31:7, יְהַלֶּלמִּֿי רְנָנוֺת וְשִׂפְתֵי Psa 63:6.
c. use of Imperative deserves special notice: הַלֲלוּהוּ Psa 22:24 (|| כַּבְּדוּהוּ; of temple-worship compare Psa 22:23; Psa 22:25); also in summons to angles, sun, moon, etc. (all created things) to praise ׳י Psa 148:2 (twice in verse); Psa 148:3 (twice in verse); Psa 148:4; Psa 150:1; of temple-worship Psa 150:2 (בְּ on account of) Psa 150:2 (כְּ), Psa 150:3; Psa 150:3; Psa 150:4; Psa 150:4; Psa 150:5; Psa 150:5 (all with בְּ instrumental); further Jer 20:13 (|| לי ׳שִׁירוּ), אֶתיֿ ׳הַלֲלוּ Psa 117:1 (addressed to nations, || שַׁבְּחוּהוּ), Psa 148:7 (created things), צִיּוֺן אֱלֹהַיִךְ חַלֲלִי Psa 147:12 (|| ׳אֶתיֿ יְרוּשָׁלַםִ שַׁבְּחִי).
d. note especially: praise ye yah! הַלֲלויָֿהּ Psa 135:3, liturgical (|| לִשְׁמוֺ זַמְּרוּ); elsewhere always one word see BaerPsalm p.115, & always at beginning or end of Psalm (chiefly late), apparently liturgical; הַלֲלוּיָהֿ֑ Psa 104:35 (|| אֶתיֿ נַפְשִׁי ׳בָּֽרְכִי), elsewhere ׃הַלֲלוּיָהּ (I) at beginning Psa 106:1; Psa 111:1 (both || הודה) Psa 112:1; Psa 113:1 (|| הַלֲלוּ & ׳ה י ׳אֶתשֵֿׁם), Psa 135:1 (|| id.), Psa 146:1 (|| אֶתיֿ נַפְשִׁי ׳הַלֲלִי), Psa 147:1 (followed by זַמְּרָה in clause with כִּי), Psa 148:1 (|| הַלֲלוּהוּ אֶתיֿ, ׳הַלֲלוּ), Psa 149:1 (|| לי ׳שִׁירוּ), Psa 150:1 (|| הַלֲלוּהוּ הַלֲלוּאֵֿל,); (2) at end Psa 104:35 (above), Psa 105:45; Psa 106:48; Psa 113:9; Psa 115:18 (|| יָהּ נְבָרֵךְ), Psa 116:19; Psa 117:2; Psa 135:21 (|| י ׳בָּרוּךְ) Psa 146:10; Psa 147:20; Psa 148:14; Psa 149:9; Psa 150:6 (|| יָהּ תְּהַלֵּל הַנְּשָׁמָה כֹּל); add to these (not liturgical) יְהַלֶּליָֿהּ Psa 102:19, יָהּ תְּהַלֵּל נְשָׁמָה כֹּל Psa 150:6, יְהַלֲלויָֿהּ הַמֵּתִים לֹא Psa 115:17.
e. also followed by ליהוה, in Chronicles, of technical Levitical function (compare LagOr.ii.16 ff., who limits this technical הלל to priests, using חֲצֹצְרוֺת, for a signal to the people; see e.g. Neh 12:24 compare Neh 12:27), 1Ch 16:4 (with instrumental music, compare וּבְכִנֹּרוֺת כְבָלִים בִּכְלֵי & ם בַּמְצִלְתַּיִ, all 1Ch 16:5, and Neh 12:27) 1Ch 23:30; 1Ch 25:3 (all || הוֺדוֺת); exercised (apparently) by both priests and Levites Ezr 3:11 (|| הֹדוֺת) compare Ezr 3:11; by Levites 2Ch 20:19 (גָּדוֺל בְּקֹל), 2Ch 29:30 (דָוִיד בְּדִבְרֵי) in which the people also joined 1Ch 16:36; also 2Ch 5:13 (הַשִּׁיר וּבִכְלֵי וּבִמְצִלְתַּיִם בַּחֲצֹצְרוֺת compare also 2Ch 5:12; || הֹדוֺת, 2Ch 5:13 apparently of Levites & priests), לי ׳מְהַלֲלִים בַּכֵּלִים 1Ch 23:5 (Levites) compare 2Ch 30:21 (Levites & priests לי עֹז ׳בִּכְלֵי); followed by תִּפְאַרְתֶּ֑ךָ לְשֵׁם 1Ch 29:13 (|| מוֺדִים; David speaks in name of people); followed by לְהַדְרַתקֹֿ֑דֶשׁ2Ch 20:11 (before the army; || לי ׳מְשֹׁרֲרִים; probably of Levites, compare 2Ch 20:19).
f. followed by accusative ׳י Ezr 3:10 (priests & Levites: דָּוִיד עַליְֿדֵי), Neh 5:13 (people).
g. other forms, with like technical sense, but absolute: דָּוִיד בְּמִצְוַת לְהוֺדוֺת לְהַלֵּל Neh 12:24 (Levites) compare 1Ch 23:5; 2Ch 8:14; 2Ch 29:30 (עַדלְֿשִׂמְחָה) 2Ch 31:2 (apparently priests & Levites; י מַחֲנוֺת ׳בְּשַׁעֲדֵי; || וּלְהֹוֺדוֺת לְשָׁרֵת); see also לְהַלֵּל מוֺדִיעִים2Ch 23:13 (|| בְּיָדָם דָּוִיד בְּהַלֵּל הַשִּׁיר בִּכְלֵי מְשׁוֺרֲרִים ). 2Ch 7:6 (|| ליהוּה הֹדוֺת)
3 apparently boast, male one's boast compare Qal 2 (followed by בְּ in, of), בֵּאלֹהִים Psa 44:9 (|| נוֺדֶה לְעוֺלָם שִׁמְךָ); so according to most, in bad sense, ׳ה נַפְשׁוֺ עַלתַּֿאֲוַת רָשָׁע Psa 10:3 a wicked man boasteth of the desire of his soul, but Che praiseth (׳י) for (i.e. in a mercenary spirit).
Pu`al Perfect3plural הוּלָּ֑לוּ Psa 78:63; Imperfect יְהֻלַּלֿ Pro 12:8; Participle מְהֻלָּל 2Sa 22:4 2Sa 22:6t.; feminine הַהֻלָּ֑לָה Eze 26:17 (compare Ol§ 250 c Sta§ 220, 617 b; ᵑ0, however, accents as Perfect, regarding הַ as = relative, see sta:§ 176 c Ges§ 52. 2, R. 6); — be praised,
1 human subject be praised, commended Pro 12:18 (opposed to לָבוּז יִהְיֶה); of maidens, praised, celebrated (in song) Psa 78:63; participle (see above) of city, renowned Eze 26:17.
2 of ׳י only participle = gerundive, to be praised, worthy of praise 2Sa 22:4 = Psa 18:4; י ׳גָּדוֺל ׳וּמְה מְאֹד Psa 48:2; Psa 96:4 = 1Ch 16:25; Psa 145:3; so ׳מְה י ׳שֵׁם Psa 113:3.
Hithpa. Imperfect יִתְהַלֵּל 1Ki 20:11 1Ki 20:5t.; יִתְהַלָּ֑ל Pro 20:14; Pro 20:3feminine singular תִּתְּהַלֵּל Psa 34:3, תִּתְּהַלָּ֑ל Pro 31:30; Pro 31:2masculine singular תִּתְהַלֵּל Psa 52:3; Pro 27:1; תִּתְהַלָּ֑ל Isa 41:16; Isa 41:2feminine singular תִּתְהַלֲלִי Jer 49:4; Jer 49:3masculine plural יִתְהַלֲלוּ Psalm 64:11; Isa 45:25; יִתְהַלָּ֑לוּ Isa 49:7; Jer 4:2; Imperative masculine plural הִתְהַלֲלוּ 1Ch 16:10; Psa 105:3; Infinitive לְהִתְהַלֵּל Psa 106:5; Participle מִתְהַלֵּל Pro 25:14; Jer 9:23; plural מִתְהַלֲלִים Psa 97:7; — glory, boast, make one's boast: —
1 of self-confident boasting, absolute 1Ki 20:11 compare Pro 20:14; followed by בְּ of ground of boast Jer 9:22 (3 t. in verse); Jer 49:4; Psa 49:7; Psa 52:3; Pro 25:14, מָחָר בְּיוֺם אַלתִּֿתְהַלֵּל Pro 27:1; of glorying in idols בָּאֱלִלִים הַמִּתְהַלֲלִים Psa 97:7.
2 of glorying, making one's boast in (בְּ, on the ground of) נַפְשִׁי ׳בי ׃י ׳תִּתְהַלֵּל Psa 34:3, compare Isa 45:25; Jer 4:2 (|| בוֺ וְהִתְבָּֽרְכוּ); followed by יִשְׂרָאֵל בִּקְדוֺשׁ Isa 41:16; see also Psa 105:3 = 1Ch 16:10 followed by קָדְשׁוֺ בְּשֵׁם ) || י מְבַקְשֵׁי לֵב ׳(יִשְׂמַה, compare further Jer 9:23; less often absolute Jer 9:23; Psalm 63:12; Psalm 64:11 & 106:5 followed by עִםנַֿחֲלָתֶ֑ךָ together with thine heritage (|| י֑ךָ גּוֶֺ בְּשִׂמְהַת לִשְׂמֹהַ).
3 once, late = passive be praised, commended, of God-fearing woman Pro 31:30.
Po`el Imperfect יְהוֺלֵל Isa 44:25 Isa 44:2t.; — make into a fool, make fool of, object שֹׁפְטִים Job 12:17 (subject ׳י; || שׁוֺלָ֑ל יוֺעֲצִים מוֺלִיךְ); object קֹסְמִים Isa 44:25 (subject ׳י || בַּדִּים אֹתוֺת מֵפֵר; object הָכָם Ecc 7:7 (subject הָעשֶׁק; || מַתָּנָה אֶתלֵֿב וִיאַבֵּד).
Po`al Participle מְהוֺלָ֑ל אָמַרְתִּי לִשְׂהוֺק Ecc 2:2 of laughter I said, It is mad (folly); מְהוֺלָלַי Psa 102:9 those mad against me (|| אוֺיְבָ֑י).
Hithpo`el Imperfect וַיִּתְהֹלֵל 1Sa 21:14; 1Sa 21:3masculine plural יִתְהֹלֲלוּ Jer 51:7, יִתְהוֺלֲלוּ Nah 2:5, יִתְהֹלֶ֑לוּ Jer 50:38; Imperative masculine plural הִתְהֹלֲלוּ Jer 49:9, הִתְהֹלָ֑לוּ Jer 25:16; — act madly, or like a madman, בְּיָדָם וַיִּתְהֹלֵל 1Sa 21:14 (of David) and he acted like a madman in their hands; of idolatrous worship by Chaldeans יִתְה ׳וּבָאֵימִים Jer 50:38; of nations, as drunken men,

Brown, Driver and Briggs, A Hebrew and English Lexicon of the Old Testament (1906), public domain

Studi topikal dengan kata ini 6 entri

Meanings adapted from the UBS Dictionary of the Greek New Testament, © United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0 and the UBS Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew (from the Semantic Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew), © United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0; MACULA Greek Linguistic Datasets, available at https://github.com/Clear-Bible/macula-greek/, licensed CC BY 4.0; MACULA Hebrew Linguistic Datasets © 2022-2024 by Biblica, Inc., CC BY 4.0. Westminster Leningrad Codex (tanach.us). OpenScriptures Hebrew Bible morphology (hb.openscriptures.org), CC BY 4.0.

Sumber

eRhema lexical overview, based on the UBS Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew and the UBS Dictionary of the Greek New Testament (© United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0) and Macula Hebrew and Greek (Clear Bible, CC BY 4.0); released under CC BY-SA 4.0

Alkitab Terjemahan Baru © Lembaga Alkitab Indonesia, 1974. Used by permission.