Kata

יְשִׁימַה

yᵉshîymah · H3451 · Ibrani · 0 kemunculan

Arti

  1. Biarlah maut menyergap, suatu bacaan yang diberikan di tepi naskah

Ranah makna 29 entri
Tinggi002001001035
Sikap Tubuh002001001061
Percaya Diri002001002003
Memegang002003001009
Bersekutu002003002002
Menanggung002003003003
Tidak Bersalah002003003015
Memuat002002001003
Mati002001001018
Berpakaian002003001007
Terlibat002003003011
Mengukur002004002009
Aman002003003019
Bergerak002002001012
Tidak Memiliki002003002018
Memiliki002003002019
Tahap Pertumbuhan002001001060
Rela002001002028
Pertikaian002003002006
Membebaskan002003002012
Agung002001002012
Terjadi002002003003
Hebat002001003011
Kendur002001003012
Melihat002004001005
Berseru002004001009005
Berbicara002004001009008
Enggan002001002031
Bernazar002004001009013
Keluarga kata 3 kata

Kata-kata yang dibentuk dari akar yang sama. Bentuknya berkaitan, tetapi artinya tidak selalu sama.

Brown-Driver-Briggs Hebrew Lexicon H3451. yeshimah [יְשִׁימָה] noun feminine desolation, only intensive plural יְשִׁימוֺת…
H3451. yeshimah
[יְשִׁימָה] noun feminine desolation, only intensive plural יְשִׁימוֺת Psa 55:16 Kt (Qr מָוֶת יַשִּׁיא), so Ges Hup and others, compare proper name, of a location הישׁימות בית above; ᵐ5 Ew Ol Pe De Bae and others follow Qr, let death come deceitfully upon them, see נשׁא.

Brown, Driver and Briggs, A Hebrew and English Lexicon of the Old Testament (1906), public domain

Studi topikal dengan kata ini 30 entri

Meanings adapted from the UBS Dictionary of the Greek New Testament, © United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0 and the UBS Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew (from the Semantic Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew), © United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0; MACULA Greek Linguistic Datasets, available at https://github.com/Clear-Bible/macula-greek/, licensed CC BY 4.0; MACULA Hebrew Linguistic Datasets © 2022-2024 by Biblica, Inc., CC BY 4.0. Westminster Leningrad Codex (tanach.us). OpenScriptures Hebrew Bible morphology (hb.openscriptures.org), CC BY 4.0.

Sumber

eRhema lexical overview, based on the UBS Dictionary of Biblical Hebrew and the UBS Dictionary of the Greek New Testament (© United Bible Societies, CC BY-SA 4.0) and Macula Hebrew and Greek (Clear Bible, CC BY 4.0); released under CC BY-SA 4.0